Dick Van Dyke Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Richard Wayne Van Dyke

Birth Place: West Plains, MO

Birthday: December 13, 1925, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(101 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dick Van Dyke

Dick Van Dyke Rescued From a Burning Car

Dick Van Dyke may just have a guardian angel. The small screen vet was rescued by a stranger on Monday after his Jaguar burst into flames on a Los Angeles freeway, TMZ.com reports. A man named Jason Pennington tells the site he was driving along the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Art Of Love - Official Trailer
02:01 — Paul Sloane didn’t think dying would be the best career move a struggling artist could make. But when he goes "missing, presumed dead" following a her (more…)
The Talk - Wednesday's Preview, October 28th
00:20 — Wednesday's special guest is Kate Bosworth.
The Talk - Dick says “I do wish them all the luck in the world.”
01:01 — Entertainment icon Dick Van Dyke visits THE TALK, and the hosts ask him about the new “Mary Poppins” movie reportedly in the works. Dick wishes the ne (more…)
The Talk - Tuesday's Preview, October 27th
00:20 — Tuesday's special guest is Dick Van Dyke.

More NewsSee all »

Eileen Brennan
Oscar-Nominated Actress Eileen Brennan Dies at 80

Eileen Brennan, who earned an Oscar nomination for Private Benjamin, died on Sunday, The Wrap report…

Dick Van Dyke
Dick Van Dyke Discovers Cause of Mystery Illness

Dick Van Dyke has cracked the case! The Hollywood vet tweeted Thursday that his headaches have been…

Dick Van Dyke
Dick Van Dyke Undergoes Tests for "Cranial Throbbing"

Dick Van Dyke is undergoing tests for "cranial throbbing," according to the Associated Press. The le…

Hugh Jackman and Anne Hathaway
SAG Awards: The 7 Most Memorable Moments

The Screen Actors Guild Awards were held Sunday, and the big ensemble cast winners included Modern F…

Dick Van Dyke
Dick Van Dyke to Receive SAG's Highest Honor

Dick Van Dyke will receive the Life Achievement Award at the 19th Annual SAG Awards."Dick is the con…

Dick Van Dyke and Arlene Silver
Dick Van Dyke Marries His Makeup Artist

Love knows no age: 86-year-old Dick Van Dyke married his makeup artist Arlene Silver on Feb. 29, the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard Wayne Van Dyke
  • Birth Place: West Plains, MO
  • Birthday: December 13, 1925, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Singer