Dick Van Dyke Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Richard Wayne Van Dyke

Birth Place: West Plains, MO

Birthday: December 13, 1925, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(101 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dick Van Dyke

Dick Van Dyke Rescued From a Burning Car

Dick Van Dyke may just have a guardian angel. The small screen vet was rescued by a stranger on Monday after his Jaguar burst into flames on a Los Angeles freeway, TMZ.com reports. A man named Jason Pennington tells the site he was driving along the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
00:30 — The Dick Van Dyke Show is a sitcom about a TV writer doing his best to juggle the responsibilities of life, both at work and at home. The show was cre (more…)
Cold Turkey - Trailer 1
01:59 — All hell breaks loose when estranged daughter Nina returns home for Thanksgiving dinner with her eccentric family in this black comedy featuring Chery (more…)
‘Mary Poppins’ Sequel to Star Emily Blunt, ‘Hamilton’ Creator
00:32 — The classic 1964 musical fantasy starring Julie Andrews and Dick Van Dyke is going to have a sequel with some big names, including Emily Blunt and “Ha (more…)
Dick Van Dyke Shares His Support for Sanders
02:48 — Bernie Sanders supporter and iconic actor Dick Van Dyke talks to MSNBC’s Chris Matthews about why he is supporting Sanders and even sings a song from (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 9:30am
The Golden GirlsLove Under the Big Top(Season 5, Episode 5) HALMRK

Dorothy is courted by a lawyer (Dick Van Dyke) who'd rather be a clown, and Rose makes a splash at a save-the-dolphins rally. Judge: Mel Stewart. Fisherman: John Di Santi. Dorothy: Beatrice Arthur.

I’ll Watch53 Watching
Wed Aug 31 12:30am
The Golden GirlsLove Under the Big Top(Season 5, Episode 5) HALMRK

Dorothy is courted by a lawyer (Dick Van Dyke) who'd rather be a clown, and Rose makes a splash at a save-the-dolphins rally. Judge: Mel Stewart. Fisherman: John Di Santi. Dorothy: Beatrice Arthur.

I’ll Watch53 Watching
Fri Sep 2 12:00pm
Mickey Mouse ClubhouseMickey's Pirate Adventure(Season 4, Episode 13) DISNEY

Goofy's long-lost Grandpappy, Capt. Goof-Beard, asks for the gang's help to prevent Harmony-Chord Island from going out of tune and sinking. Features six original songs.

I’ll Watch204 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Eileen Brennan
Oscar-Nominated Actress Eileen Brennan Dies at 80

Eileen Brennan, who earned an Oscar nomination for Private Benjamin, died on Sunday, The Wrap report…

Dick Van Dyke
Dick Van Dyke Discovers Cause of Mystery Illness

Dick Van Dyke has cracked the case! The Hollywood vet tweeted Thursday that his headaches have been…

Dick Van Dyke
Dick Van Dyke Undergoes Tests for "Cranial Throbbing"

Dick Van Dyke is undergoing tests for "cranial throbbing," according to the Associated Press. The le…

Hugh Jackman and Anne Hathaway
SAG Awards: The 7 Most Memorable Moments

The Screen Actors Guild Awards were held Sunday, and the big ensemble cast winners included Modern F…

Dick Van Dyke
Dick Van Dyke to Receive SAG's Highest Honor

Dick Van Dyke will receive the Life Achievement Award at the 19th Annual SAG Awards."Dick is the con…

Dick Van Dyke and Arlene Silver
Dick Van Dyke Marries His Makeup Artist

Love knows no age: 86-year-old Dick Van Dyke married his makeup artist Arlene Silver on Feb. 29, the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard Wayne Van Dyke
  • Birth Place: West Plains, MO
  • Birthday: December 13, 1925, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Singer