Dick Van Dyke Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Richard Wayne Van Dyke

Birth Place: West Plains, MO

Birthday: December 13, 1925, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Singer

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (99 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Mar 13 8:00pm
Chitty Chitty Bang Bang TCM

Chronicling the whimsical exploits of two children, their nutty-inventor father and his girlfriend in a flying auto in 1909 Britain. The musical gets a lot of mileage out of a tuneful tankful of songs by Richard M. and Robert B. Sherman, with the title num (more…)

Sat Mar 14 6:45am
Curious George HBOEAL

Museum guide Ted travels to Africa in an attempt to obtain a huge ancient ruin that could save his struggling museum, which the owner's son wants to turn into a more profitable parking lot. Instead, Ted brings back an adorable, mischievous, childlike monke (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop