Dick Van Dyke Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Richard Wayne Van Dyke

Birth Place: West Plains, MO

Birthday: December 13, 1925, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Singer

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (99 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dick Van Dyke
Dick Van Dyke Rescued From a Burning Car

Dick Van Dyke may just have a guardian angel. The small screen vet was rescued by a strang…

Eileen Brennan
Oscar-Nominated Actress Eileen Brennan Dies at 80

Eileen Brennan, who earned an Oscar nomination for┬áPrivate Benjamin, died on Sunday,┬áThe W…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 13 8:00pm
Chitty Chitty Bang Bang TCM

Chronicling the whimsical exploits of two children, their nutty-inventor father and his girlfriend in a flying auto in 1909 Britain. The musical gets a lot of mileage out of a tuneful tankful of songs by Richard M. and Robert B. Sherman, with the title num (more…)

Sat Mar 14 6:45am
Curious George HBOe

Charming monkeyshines of the impish chimp who comes to the big city to help his human pal (voice of Will Ferrell) save a museum. Adapted from the kid-lit classics by H.A. and Margret Rey. Directed by Matthew O'Callaghan; screenplay by Ken Kaufman. Features (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop