Dick Van DykeCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Richard Wayne Van Dyke

Birth Place: West Plains, MO

Birthday: December 13, 1925, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Singer

User Rating: (99 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dick Van Dyke
Dick Van Dyke Rescued From a Burning Car

Dick Van Dyke may just have a guardian angel. The small screen vet was rescued by a strang…

Eileen Brennan
Oscar-Nominated Actress Eileen Brennan Dies at 80

Eileen Brennan, who earned an Oscar nomination for┬áPrivate Benjamin, died on Sunday,┬áThe W…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 11:30am
The Golden GirlsLove Under the Big Top(Season 5, Episode 5) TVLAND

Dorothy is courted by a lawyer (Dick Van Dyke) who'd rather be a clown, and Rose makes a splash at a save-the-dolphins rally. Judge: Mel Stewart. Fisherman: John Di Santi. Dorothy: Beatrice Arthur.

Sun Feb 1 7:12am
The Golden GirlsLove Under the Big Top(Season 5, Episode 5) TVLAND

Dorothy is courted by a lawyer (Dick Van Dyke) who'd rather be a clown, and Rose makes a splash at a save-the-dolphins rally. Judge: Mel Stewart. Fisherman: John Di Santi. Dorothy: Beatrice Arthur.

Sun Feb 8 6:35am
Curious George HBO2e

Charming monkeyshines of the impish chimp who comes to the big city to help his human pal (voice of Will Ferrell) save a museum. Adapted from the kid-lit classics by H.A. and Margret Rey. Directed by Matthew O'Callaghan; screenplay by Ken Kaufman. Features (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop