Dick Van Dyke Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Richard Wayne Van Dyke

Birth Place: West Plains, MO

Birthday: December 13, 1925, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Singer

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (99 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dick Van Dyke
Dick Van Dyke Rescued From a Burning Car

Dick Van Dyke may just have a guardian angel. The small screen vet was rescued by a stranger on Mond…

Eileen Brennan
Oscar-Nominated Actress Eileen Brennan Dies at 80

Eileen Brennan, who earned an Oscar nomination for Private Benjamin, died on Sunday, The Wrap report…

Dick Van Dyke
Dick Van Dyke Discovers Cause of Mystery Illness

Dick Van Dyke has cracked the case! The Hollywood vet tweeted Thursday that his headaches have been…

Dick Van Dyke
Dick Van Dyke Undergoes Tests for "Cranial Throbbing"

Dick Van Dyke is undergoing tests for "cranial throbbing," according to the Associated Press. The le…

Hugh Jackman and Anne Hathaway
SAG Awards: The 7 Most Memorable Moments

The Screen Actors Guild Awards were held Sunday, and the big ensemble cast winners included Modern F…

Dick Van Dyke
Dick Van Dyke to Receive SAG's Highest Honor

Dick Van Dyke will receive the Life Achievement Award at the 19th Annual SAG Awards."Dick is the con…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2013 SAG Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore to the 2013 Screen Actors Guild Awards

The Best TV Mustaches

Check out our carefully groomed list of awesome mustache-wearers