Dick Smothers Celebrity Watchlist

Dick Smothers

Birth Name: Richard Remick Smothers

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: November 20, 1939, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Crisis Game '83
08:01 — Ted Koppel turns ABC's disaster simulation into a gameshow featuring John Glenn and Jesse Jackson trying to dodge current issues.
Casino 10th Anniversary 2xTV spot
Martin Scorseses 1995 epic of greed, power and murder in Las Vegas is now out on a special tenth-anniversary edition DVD packed with bonus features.
Casino - Official Trailer
02:32 — A pair of small-time East Coast hoods find a gangster's paradise in Las Vegas, until a beautiful woman steps into their lives - and between their frie (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard Remick Smothers
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 20, 1939, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments