Dick Sargent Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Richard Cox

Birth Place: Carmel, CA

Died: July 8, 1994

Profession: Actor, Businessman

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elizabeth Montgomery and Dick York

Is CBS Bewitched? Network Plans to Remake the Classic TV Series

Between the coven on True Blood and The CW's upcoming teen witch drama, The Secret Circle, don't we have enough witches on TV? CBS thinks not. The network has ordered a script for a remake of the classic TV comedy Bewitched, Variety reports. The Secr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

I, Darrin,Take This Witch Samantha
Samantha and Darrin appear to be an ideally matched couple. Very much in love, they decide to marry. Darrin doesn't know that Samantha, is, of all thi (more…)
Mardi Gras
Executive Chef Sevan Abdessian has no intention of being defeated in the kitchen by a team of children. Exploding into the Man vs. Child kitchen, Chef (more…)
Driving Is the Only Way to Fly
After a violent argument while he is teaching her to drive, Darrin enrolls Samantha in a driving school. Basil Koenig assigns his brother-in-law Harol (more…)
Samantha the Dressmaker
Samantha tries unsuccessfully to make her own dress for an affair at the home of an agency client, J.T. Glendon. Whisking Samantha to Paris, Endora ta (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard Cox
  • Birth Place: Carmel, CA
  • Died: July 8, 1994
  • Profession: Actor, Businessman

Watch This

Emma Stone
Emma Stone's Red Carpet Evolution

Looking back at the last decade of the Oscar-nominee's style.