Dick Powell Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Richard Ewing Powell

Birth Place: Mountain View, AR

Birthday: November 14, 1904, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Singer

User Rating:5 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Subject (person only)
2000
Director
1958
Producer
1958
Director
1957
Producer
1957
Director
1956
Producer
1956
Actor
1954
Director
1953
Actor
1951
Actor
1951
Actor
1950
Actor
1948
Actor
1947
Actor
1945
Actor
1945
Actor
1944
Actor
1940
Actor
1938
Actor
1937
Actor
1937
Actor
1937
Actor
1936
Actor
1935
Actor
1935
Actor
1934
Actor
1934
Actor
1934
Actor
1934
Actor
1933
Actor
1933
Actor
1933
Actor
1932
Actor
1932
Actor
1931

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop