Dick PowellCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Richard Ewing Powell

Birth Place: Mountain View, AR

Birthday: November 14, 1904, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Singer

User Rating: (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 2 10:00pm
42nd Street TCM

This musical comedy follows the last-minute challenges that ensue for a Broadway director on the opening night of his production after his leading lady twists her ankle the evening before the premiere.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop