Dick Martin Celebrity Watchlist

Dick Martin

Birth Name: Thomas Richard Martin

Birth Place: Battle Creek, MI

Died: May 24, 2008

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dick Martin by Mark Sullivan/WireImage.com

Laugh-In's Dick Martin Dead at 86

Dick Martin, best known for his cohosting of TV's irreverent and counter-culture Laugh-In, died Saturday night of respiratory complications. He was 86. Martin, who lost the use of one of his lungs as a teenager, "had had some pretty severe respirat… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Glass Bottom Boat - Official Trailer
02:45 — After a series of misunderstandings, the head of an aerospace research laboratory begins to suspect his new girlfriend is a Russian spy.
The Dean Martin Celebrity Roasts: George Washington Trailer
02:00 — Roasters: Audrey Meadows (as Martha Washington), Dick Martin, Leonard Barr, Steve Lawrence (as Washington's aide-de-camp), Corbett Monica, Nipsey Russ (more…)
Mama's Family: Gert Rides Again Trailer
02:04 — This episode deals with the inadequacies of elder care.
The Dean Martin Celebrity Roasts: Hugh Hefner Trailer
01:56 — Roasters: Billy Baxter, Howard Cosell, Jackie Gayle, Dick Martin, Joey Bishop.

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 27 5:27am
The Bob Newhart ShowDesperate Sessions(Season 5, Episode 21) SUND

Bob is held hostage by the affable robber he met in the bank downstairs. Mel: Robert Pine. Emily: Suzanne Pleshette. Detective Webber: Walker Edmiston. Carlin: Jack Riley. Carol: Marcia Wallace. Jerry: Peter Bonerz. Howard: Bill Daily.

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Wed Feb 1 2:00pm
In the Heat of the NightYour Own Kind(Season 7, Episode 12) WGNA

A sniper fells a girl (Juliet Tablak) involved in an interracial romance. David: Ronreaco Lee. Lunay: Charles Lawlor. Jamison: Hugh O'Connor. Coopersmith: Kenny Jones. Rask: Terry Beaver. Bubba: Alan Autry.

I’ll Watch45 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Funny business: Dan Rowan and Dick Martin, <EM>Laugh-In</EM>
Could you please tell me and ...

Question: Could you please tell me and my lunch buddies who played the guy in the yellow raincoat on…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Richard Martin
  • Birth Place: Battle Creek, MI
  • Died: May 24, 2008
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, Director

Trending TonightSee all »