Dick Martin Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Thomas Richard Martin

Birth Place: Battle Creek, MI

Birthday: January 30, 1922, Aquarius

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Director

User Rating:5 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dick Martin by Mark Sullivan/WireImage.com
Laugh-In's Dick Martin Dead at 86

Dick Martin, best known for his cohosting of TV's irreverent and counter-culture Laugh-In,…

Funny business: Dan Rowan and Dick Martin, <EM>Laugh-In</EM>
Could you please tell me and ...

Question: Could you please tell me and my lunch buddies who played the guy in the yellow r…

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop