Dick Clark Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Richard Wagstaff Clark

Birth Place: Mount Vernon, NY

Died: April 18, 2012

Profession: TV host, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(173 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Vanilla Ice

Streamys: Vanilla Ice Collaborates (and Listens); Halo, Rap Battles, Burning Love Win Big

Vanilla Ice: Rapper, reality show star and ... YouTube star? Maybe someday soon!The singer, born Rob Van Winkle, performed with some of YouTube's biggest musical stars at the Hollywood Palladium Sunday night for the 3rd Annual Streamy Awards, which c… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Thomas Rhett Performs "T-Shirt," "Vacation," and "Die a Happy Man"
06:40 — Watch Thomas Rhett perform live on New Year's Eve!
Gloria Estefan Performs Live On New Year's Rockin' Eve 2017
05:51 — Watch Gloria Estefan perform live on New Year's Eve!
DNCE Performs "Body Moves" and "Cake by the Ocean"
05:59 — Watch DNCE perform live on New Year's Eve!
Ryan Seacrest Breaks Silence on Mariah Carey New Year's Debacle: 'It's Unfortunate'
01:28 — The 'Dick Clark's New Year's Rockin' Eve' host says he wasn't able to see the performance as it was happening.

Watch See all »

Mon Jan 23 10:30am
$25,000 PyramidNew GSN

Contestants and celebrities race against time to identify items and categories for a $25,000 top prize.

I’ll Watch111 Watching
Tue Jan 24 10:30am
$25,000 PyramidNew GSN

Contestants and celebrities race against time to identify items and categories for a $25,000 top prize.

I’ll Watch111 Watching
Wed Jan 25 10:30am
$25,000 PyramidNew GSN

Contestants and celebrities race against time to identify items and categories for a $25,000 top prize.

I’ll Watch111 Watching

More NewsSee all »

American Horror Story: Asylum
Top Moments: Horror Story Gets in the Name Game and $#*! Meredith Vieira Says

Our top moments of the week:10. Best Overacting: When Lindsay Lohan hires Million Dollar Decorators'…

Ryan Seacrest, Jenni 'JWoww' Farley
New Year's Eve 2013: Your Guide to All the Night's Specials

The noise, the crowds, the debauchery. Going out on New Year's Eve isn't everyone's idea of a good t…

Claire Danes
Ask Matt: Homeland, Dick Clark, Larry Hagman, Glee, Dexter and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I've…

Justin Bieber and Jenny McCarthy
Who Took Home the Top Prizes at the American Music Awards?

Justin Bieber was the big winner at Sunday's American Music Awards, taking home three prizes, includ…

Piper Perabo and Richard Coyle
Matt's Guide to Tuesday TV: Daytime Games, Spy Games and More

What summer vacation? It's not like TV took much of a break during what used to be the off-season. B…

Chandra Wilson
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Chandra Wilson Plays Pyramid

Grey's Anatomy star and daytime TV fanatic Chandra Wilson got her game on during her hiatus as one o…

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard Wagstaff Clark
  • Birth Place: Mount Vernon, NY
  • Died: April 18, 2012
  • Profession: TV host, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The CW's Riverdale Is A Lot Like Dawson's Creek

The CW's Riverdale gang is a lot like these Dawson's Creek characters