Dick Clark Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Richard Wagstaff Clark

Birth Place: Mount Vernon, NY

Birthday: November 30, 1929, Sagittarius

Died: April 18, 2012

Profession: TV host, Producer

User Rating:4.08 out of 5 (168 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Vanilla Ice

Streamys: Vanilla Ice Collaborates (and Listens); Halo, Rap Battles, Burning Love Win Big

Vanilla Ice: Rapper, reality show star and ... YouTube star? Maybe someday soon!The singer, born Rob Van Winkle, performed with some of YouTube's biggest musical stars at the Hollywood Palladium Sunday night for the 3rd Annual Streamy Awards, which c… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 7 10:30am
$25,000 Pyramid GSN

Contestants and celebrities race against time to identify items and categories for a $25,000 top prize.

Wed Jul 8 10:30am
$25,000 Pyramid GSN

Contestants and celebrities race against time to identify items and categories for a $25,000 top prize.

Thu Jul 9 10:30am
$25,000 Pyramid GSN

Contestants and celebrities race against time to identify items and categories for a $25,000 top prize.

More NewsSee all »

American Horror Story: Asylum
Top Moments: Horror Story Gets in the Name Game and $#*! Meredith Vieira Says

Our top moments of the week:10. Best Overacting: When Lindsay Lohan hires Million Dollar Decorators'…

Ryan Seacrest, Jenni 'JWoww' Farley
New Year's Eve 2013: Your Guide to All the Night's Specials

The noise, the crowds, the debauchery. Going out on New Year's Eve isn't everyone's idea of a good t…

Claire Danes
Ask Matt: Homeland, Dick Clark, Larry Hagman, Glee, Dexter and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I've…

Justin Bieber and Jenny McCarthy
Who Took Home the Top Prizes at the American Music Awards?

Justin Bieber was the big winner at Sunday's American Music Awards, taking home three prizes, includ…

Piper Perabo and Richard Coyle
Matt's Guide to Tuesday TV: Daytime Games, Spy Games and More

What summer vacation? It's not like TV took much of a break during what used to be the off-season. B…

Chandra Wilson
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Chandra Wilson Plays Pyramid

Grey's Anatomy star and daytime TV fanatic Chandra Wilson got her game on during her hiatus as one o…

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard Wagstaff Clark
  • Birth Place: Mount Vernon, NY
  • Birthday: November 30, 1929, Sagittarius
  • Died: April 18, 2012
  • Profession: TV host, Producer
  • User Rating:4.08 out of 5 (168 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »