Dick ClarkCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Richard Wagstaff Clark

Birth Place: Mount Vernon, NY

Birthday: November 30, 1929, Sagittarius

Profession: TV host, Producer

User Rating: (168 ratings)

Your Rating:

Matt's TV Week in Review

Apr 20, 2012 6:26 PM EDT

Dick Clark
Dick Clark Dies at Age 82

Apr 18, 2012 4:03 PM EDT

Ryan Seacrest
What to Watch on New Year's Eve

Dec 30, 2010 6:54 PM EST

Dick Clark
CBS Orders New Pyramid Pilot

Apr 10, 2010 11:53 AM EDT

Ryan Seacrest and Dick Clark by Bob D'Amico/ABC
Ryan and Dick Rock New Year's Again

Nov 12, 2007 4:21 PM EST

Show More

Shop