Dick Clark Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Richard Wagstaff Clark

Birth Place: Mount Vernon, NY

Birthday: November 30, 1929, Sagittarius

Profession: TV host, Producer

User Rating:4.08 out of 5 (168 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Vanilla Ice
Streamys: Vanilla Ice Collaborates (and Listens); Halo, Rap Battles, Burning Love Win Big

Vanilla Ice: Rapper, reality show star and ... YouTube star? Maybe someday soon!The singer, born Rob…

American Horror Story: Asylum
Top Moments: Horror Story Gets in the Name Game and $#*! Meredith Vieira Says

Our top moments of the week:10. Best Overacting: When Lindsay Lohan hires Million Dollar Decorators'…

Ryan Seacrest, Jenni 'JWoww' Farley
New Year's Eve 2013: Your Guide to All the Night's Specials

The noise, the crowds, the debauchery. Going out on New Year's Eve isn't everyone's idea of a good t…

Claire Danes
Ask Matt: Homeland, Dick Clark, Larry Hagman, Glee, Dexter and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I've…

Justin Bieber and Jenny McCarthy
Who Took Home the Top Prizes at the American Music Awards?

Justin Bieber was the big winner at Sunday's American Music Awards, taking home three prizes, includ…

Piper Perabo and Richard Coyle
Matt's Guide to Tuesday TV: Daytime Games, Spy Games and More

What summer vacation? It's not like TV took much of a break during what used to be the off-season. B…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebrity Deaths in 2012

See the stars we lost this year

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 7 10:30am
$25,000 Pyramid GSN

Contestants and celebrities race against time to identify items and categories for a $25,000 top prize.

Wed Apr 8 10:30am
$25,000 Pyramid GSN

Contestants and celebrities race against time to identify items and categories for a $25,000 top prize.

Thu Apr 9 10:30am
$25,000 Pyramid GSN

Contestants and celebrities race against time to identify items and categories for a $25,000 top prize.