Dick Clark Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Richard Wagstaff Clark

Birth Place: Mount Vernon, NY

Birthday: November 30, 1929, Sagittarius

Profession: TV host, Producer

User Rating:4.08 out of 5 (168 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Vanilla Ice
Streamys: Vanilla Ice Collaborates (and Listens); Halo, Rap Battles, Burning Love Win Big

Vanilla Ice: Rapper, reality show star and ... YouTube star? Maybe someday soon!The singer…

American Horror Story: Asylum
Top Moments: Horror Story Gets in the Name Game and $#*! Meredith Vieira Says

Our top moments of the week:10. Best Overacting: When Lindsay Lohan hires Million Dollar D…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 10:30am
$25,000 Pyramid GSN

Contestants and celebrities race against time to identify items and categories for a $25,000 top prize.

Thu Mar 5 10:30am
$25,000 Pyramid GSN

Contestants and celebrities race against time to identify items and categories for a $25,000 top prize.

Fri Mar 6 10:30am
$25,000 Pyramid GSN

Contestants and celebrities race against time to identify items and categories for a $25,000 top prize.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop