Dick Cavett Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Richard Alva Cavett

Birth Place: Gibbon, NE

Birthday: November 19, 1936, Scorpio

Profession: TV host: writer, Actor

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dick Cavett
Dick Cavett Talks About Watergate, Then and Now

On August 8,1974, Richard M. Nixon, the 37th President of the United States, announced his…

John F. Kennedy and Richard M. Nixon at the Nixon-Kennedy debate
The Biz: Television Takes Center Stage on CNN's The Sixties

If you were to put 1960s television on a psychiatrist's couch, it would be diagnosed as sc…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 15 4:00pm
The SimpsonsHomie the Clown(Season 6, Episode 15) FXX

Homer graduates from Krusty's Clown College and becomes a target for the clown's bookie. Voices include Dick Cavett, Johnny Unitas, Joe Mantegna, Harry Shearer, John Castellaneta.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop