Dick CavettCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Richard Alva Cavett

Birth Place: Gibbon, NE

Birthday: November 19, 1936, Scorpio

Profession: TV host: writer, Actor

User Rating: (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dick Cavett
Dick Cavett Talks About Watergate, Then and Now

On August 8,1974, Richard M. Nixon, the 37th President of the United States, announced his…

John F. Kennedy and Richard M. Nixon at the Nixon-Kennedy debate
The Biz: Television Takes Center Stage on CNN's The Sixties

If you were to put 1960s television on a psychiatrist's couch, it would be diagnosed as sc…

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 10 12:00am
Frequency FXX

Reunited with his late father (Dennis Quaid) via a ham-radio set, a cop (James Caviezel) tries to alter the events that led to his dad's death. Shepard: Shawn Doyle. Julia: Elizabeth Mitchell. Satch: Andre Braugher. Directed by Gregory Hoblit.

Tue Feb 10 12:30pm
Frequency FXX

Reunited with his late father (Dennis Quaid) via a ham-radio set, a cop (James Caviezel) tries to alter the events that led to his dad's death. Shepard: Shawn Doyle. Julia: Elizabeth Mitchell. Satch: Andre Braugher. Directed by Gregory Hoblit.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop