Diane Warren Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Diane Eve Warren

Birth Place: Van Nuys, CA

Birthday: September 7, 1956, Virgo

Profession: Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lady Gaga

Watch Lady Gaga's Powerful Music Video about Sexual Assault on Campus

Lady Gaga debuted her new single, "Till It Happens to You," on Friday along with a music video that acts as a powerful public service announcement about campus rape. In the emotionally raw ballad, Gaga, who has spoken publicly about her own experienc… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Diane Warren: Can She Do No Wrong?
01:06 — Our camera guy asks Diane Warren if she ever wrote a song she didn’t like.
Diane Warren: Dr. Luke Is Acting Like a “Villain,” Needs to Let Kesha Go
01:22 — Songwriting icon and music industry veteran Diane Warren weighs in on the ongoing legal battle between pop star Kesha and producer Dr. Luke.
Time Lapse - Trailer 1
01:53 — Three friends discover a mysterious machine that takes pictures 24 hours into the future and conspire to use it for personal gain, until disturbing an (more…)
Time Lapse - Exclusive Clip - A Guy Who Never Loses
01:25 — Three friends discover a mysterious machine that takes pictures 24 hours into the future and conspire to use it for personal gain, until disturbing an (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 12:00pm
Up Close & Personal FLIXe

Pygmalionesque saga in which a veteran TV newsman (Robert Redford) molds---and falls for---an engaging, ambitious newswoman (Michelle Pfeiffer). Marcia: Stockard Channing. Bucky: Joe Mantegna. Joanna: Kate Nelligan. Ned: Glenn Plummer. John Merino: James R (more…)

I’ll Watch141 Watching
Thu Oct 6 10:30am
Up Close & Personal FLIXe

Pygmalionesque saga in which a veteran TV newsman (Robert Redford) molds---and falls for---an engaging, ambitious newswoman (Michelle Pfeiffer). Marcia: Stockard Channing. Bucky: Joe Mantegna. Joanna: Kate Nelligan. Ned: Glenn Plummer. John Merino: James R (more…)

I’ll Watch141 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ronni Chasen
Noted Publicist Ronni Chasen Found Dead After Being Shot and Crashing Her Vehicle

Noted publicist Ronni Chasen died after being shot several times and crashing her vehicle into a lig…