Diane Sawyer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lila Diane Sawyer

Birth Place: Glasgow, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: December 22, 1945, Capricorn

Profession: News Anchor

TV Guide Rating:(227 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bruce Jenner

"I Am a Woman" and 14 More Moving Statements From Bruce Jenner's 20/20 Interview

On Friday night, Bruce Jenner made history by announcing on 20/20 that he believes he is and always has been a woman. Here are the biggest takeaway quotes from the two-hour special: (A quick note: Jenner requested that everyone continue to use the na… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Talk - L.A. Reid Opens Up on Biggest Regret with Whitney Houston
03:35 — L.A. Reid, Chairman and CEO of Epic Records, joins "The Talk" to discuss a story from his new memoir: Whitney Houston's infamous 2002 "Crack is whack" (more…)
Maria Bello Comments On Bruce Jenner Interview
01:41 — Actress Maria Bello comments on the Bruce Jenner interview with Diane Sawyer.
Diane Sawyer
Diane Sawyer discusses the unedited recordings of Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis, released 50 years after John F. Kennedy's inauguration.
Caitlyn Jenner Set For a One-Year Follow-Up Chat With Diane Sawyer
Transgender athlete-turned-reality TV star CAITLYN JENNER is to sit down with veteran U.S. newswoman DIANE SAWYER again for a follow-up to their ratin (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 12 11:00am
The ViewNew(Season 19, Episode 103) ABC

Diane Sawyer; Chris Harrison.

I’ll Watch2 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Lila Diane Sawyer
  • Birth Place: Glasgow, Kentucky, United States
  • Birthday: December 22, 1945, Capricorn
  • Profession: News Anchor