Diane Sawyer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lila Diane Sawyer

Birth Place: Glasgow, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: December 22, 1945, Capricorn

Profession: News Anchor

TV Guide Rating:(236 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bruce Jenner

"I Am a Woman" and 14 More Moving Statements From Bruce Jenner's 20/20 Interview

On Friday night, Bruce Jenner made history by announcing on 20/20 that he believes he is and always has been a woman. Here are the biggest takeaway quotes from the two-hour special: (A quick note: Jenner requested that everyone continue to use the na… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Diane Sawyer On 'The View': Previews Exclusive Interview With Sue Klebold
04:54 — Diane Sawyer gives a preview of her exclusive interview with Sue Klebold.
Chris Harrison Discusses ‘The Bachelor at 20: A Celebration of Love’ On 'The View'
05:42 — Chris Harrison talks about The Bachelor At 20: A Celebration of Love.
'The View' Co-hosts Debate Ryan Reynolds' Call for More Male Nudity in Film
03:29 — Hot Topic: Hosts Sound Off on Male Nudity

Details

  • Birth Name: Lila Diane Sawyer
  • Birth Place: Glasgow, Kentucky, United States
  • Birthday: December 22, 1945, Capricorn
  • Profession: News Anchor