Diane Sawyer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lila Diane Sawyer

Birth Place: Glasgow, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: December 22, 1945, Capricorn

Profession: News Anchor

TV Guide Rating:(236 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bruce Jenner

"I Am a Woman" and 14 More Moving Statements From Bruce Jenner's 20/20 Interview

On Friday night, Bruce Jenner made history by announcing on 20/20 that he believes he is and always has been a woman. Here are the biggest takeaway quotes from the two-hour special: (A quick note: Jenner requested that everyone continue to use the na… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Elizabeth Vargas: I Would Die For My Kids But I Couldn't Stop Drinking For Them
02:08 — Elizabeth Vargas is opening up about her years-long struggle with alcoholism that could have sent her to an early grave. In an interview airing Friday (more…)
Diane Sawyer
04:58 — Diane Sawyer discusses her interview with Hillary Clinton.
Diane Sawyer Dodges Questions About Bruce Jenner Interview!
01:18 — We got Diane Sawyer out and our photog tried to ask Diane about he big interview she landed with Bruce Jenner where he will discuss his new journey. D (more…)
The Bob Waltman Special
04:28 — Bob Waltman conducts emotional interviews with Hollywood celebrities such as Roseanne Barr, Diane Sawyer and Burt Reynolds.

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 8:00pm
20/20 on IDJaycee Dugard: Freedom - Part 1New(Season 5, Episode 14) ID

Part 1 of 2. Diane Sawyer interviews Jaycee Dugard, who was abducted in 1991 and held for 18 years. Among the subjects they discuss are adjusting to a new life and reintegrating into society, which she writes about in "Freedom: My Book of Firsts."

Mon Oct 3 9:00pm
20/20 on IDJaycee Dugard: Freedom - Part 2New(Season 5, Episode 15) ID

Conclusion. Diane Sawyer interviews Jaycee Dugard, who was abducted in 1991 and held for 18 years. Among the subjects they discuss are adjusting to a new life and reintegrating into society, which she writes about in "Freedom: My Book of Firsts."

Mon Oct 3 11:00pm
20/20 on IDJaycee Dugard: Freedom - Part 1(Season 5, Episode 14) ID

Part 1 of 2. Diane Sawyer interviews Jaycee Dugard, who was abducted in 1991 and held for 18 years. Among the subjects they discuss are adjusting to a new life and reintegrating into society, which she writes about in "Freedom: My Book of Firsts."

Details

  • Birth Name: Lila Diane Sawyer
  • Birth Place: Glasgow, Kentucky, United States
  • Birthday: December 22, 1945, Capricorn
  • Profession: News Anchor