Diane Sawyer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lila Diane Sawyer

Birth Place: Glasgow, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: December 22, 1945, Capricorn

Profession: News Anchor

TV Guide Rating:(236 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bruce Jenner

"I Am a Woman" and 14 More Moving Statements From Bruce Jenner's 20/20 Interview

On Friday night, Bruce Jenner made history by announcing on 20/20 that he believes he is and always has been a woman. Here are the biggest takeaway quotes from the two-hour special: (A quick note: Jenner requested that everyone continue to use the na… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Diane Sawyer Spends Seven Days Visiting Rikers Island Prison
00:47 — Diane Sawyer got unprecedented access to solitary confinement at New York's notorious prison Rikers Island. In a promotional clip, an inmate shouted: (more…)
Kate del Castillo Feels 'Hurt' by Sean Penn After Helping Him Meet Drug Lord El Chapo
00:55 — The 43-year-old Mexican actress says she feels "foolish" for assisting Penn in a new interview with Diane Sawyer.
Kate Del Castillo: I'm Angry at Sean Penn Over El Chapo Meeting
00:41 — Kate del Castillo, the Mexican actress who brought Sean Penn and fugitive drug lord El Chapo together, is finally breaking her silence. The actress sp (more…)
Kate Del Castillo Feels 'Hurt' by Sean Penn After Helping Him Meet Drug Lord El Chapo
00:54 — The 43-year-old Mexican actress says she feels "foolish" for assisting Penn in a new interview with Diane Sawyer.

Details

  • Birth Name: Lila Diane Sawyer
  • Birth Place: Glasgow, Kentucky, United States
  • Birthday: December 22, 1945, Capricorn
  • Profession: News Anchor

Trending TonightSee all »