Diane Sawyer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lila Diane Sawyer

Birth Place: Glasgow, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: December 22, 1945, Capricorn

Profession: News Anchor

TV Guide Rating:(236 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bruce Jenner

"I Am a Woman" and 14 More Moving Statements From Bruce Jenner's 20/20 Interview

On Friday night, Bruce Jenner made history by announcing on 20/20 that he believes he is and always has been a woman. Here are the biggest takeaway quotes from the two-hour special: (A quick note: Jenner requested that everyone continue to use the na… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Diane Sawyer
04:58 — Diane Sawyer discusses her interview with Hillary Clinton.
Diane Sawyer Dodges Questions About Bruce Jenner Interview!
01:18 — We got Diane Sawyer out and our photog tried to ask Diane about he big interview she landed with Bruce Jenner where he will discuss his new journey. D (more…)
The Bob Waltman Special
04:28 — Bob Waltman conducts emotional interviews with Hollywood celebrities such as Roseanne Barr, Diane Sawyer and Burt Reynolds.
Bruce Jenner Diane Sawyer Interview -- Watching with Kardashians or Jenners?
01:05 — Bruce Jenner will be watching his Diane Sawyer special not once but twice, with different members of his family for each showing.

Details

  • Birth Name: Lila Diane Sawyer
  • Birth Place: Glasgow, Kentucky, United States
  • Birthday: December 22, 1945, Capricorn
  • Profession: News Anchor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting