Diane Sawyer Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Lila Diane Sawyer

Birth Place: Glasgow, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: December 22, 1945, Capricorn

Profession: News Anchor

User Rating:3.98 out of 5 (222 ratings)

Your Rating:

Diane Sawyer
The Biz: Inside the ABC News Shakeup

Jun 25, 2014 7:00 PM EDT

Diane Sawyer, Amanda Knox
Diane Sawyer to Interview Amanda Knox

Feb 11, 2013 10:26 AM EST

Whitney Houston
Whitney Houston Dies at 48

Feb 11, 2012 9:23 PM EST

Show More