Diane SawyerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Lila Diane Sawyer

Birth Place: Glasgow, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: December 22, 1945, Capricorn

Profession: News Anchor

User Rating: (222 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Katie Couric, Diane Sawyer
Did Katie Couric Accuse Diane Sawyer of Trading Sex for Stories?

A forthcoming book about newswomen Katie Couric, Diane Sawyer and Christiane Amanpour hint…

David Muir
David Muir Is Ready to Take Over ABC World News

Five years ago, David Muir arrived at Los Angeles International Airport, where a crew from…

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop