Diane Ladd Celebrity Watchlist

Diane Ladd

Birth Name: Rose Diane Ladner

Birth Place: Meridian, MS

Birthday: November 29, 1935, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(23 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Chesapeake Shores</em>

Chesapeake Shores: Where You've Seen the Cast Before

The new family drama Chesapeake Shores has all the trappings of your typical Hallmark fare: a small town by the water, a love triangle, a woman who's just trying to have it all, etc. But those aren't the only familiar things about the series.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Joy - Trailer 1
01:54 — Joy is the story of a family across four generations and the woman who rises to become founder and matriarch of a powerful family business dynasty.
Joy - Trailer 2
02:29 — Joy is the story of a family across four generations and the woman who rises to become founder and matriarch of a powerful family business dynasty.
Joy - Clip - She Should Be in a Skirt
00:43 — Joy is the story of a family across four generations and the woman who rises to become founder and matriarch of a powerful family business dynasty.
Chesapeake Shores - Season 1
Abby O'Brien left Chesapeake Shores, and first love Trace Riley, years ago for life in the big city. Now a high-powered career woman, divorcee and mot (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Oct 5 3:00am
Celebrity Ghost StoriesJermaine Jackson, Dave Foley. Diane Ladd, Karina Smirnoff(Season 2, Episode 6) REELZ

Jermaine Jackson has an encounter with the ghost of an elderly woman at his family's estate; a spirit asks Diane Ladd for help; Dave Foley has a strange experience in his apartment; and a young Karina Smirnoff has an encounter with an angry spirit.

I’ll Watch39 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Fear Factor
Critic's Guide to Monday TV: Fear Factor, a Hawaii Five-0 Wedding and More!

On the 12th day of December, with only 12 days (gulp) until Christmas Eve, here's a dozen topics of…

Jeanne Tripplehorn
Roush Review: Lifetime's Five, HBO's Enlightened

They rarely make TV-movies like Lifetime's Five (Monday, 9/8c) anymore, and I really wish they would…

Oprah Winfrey and Tina Fey
Oprah Winfrey, Tiny Fey Among 2011 Hollywood Walk of Fame Recipients

Oprah Winfrey and Tina Fey are among the celebrities selected to receive stars next year on the Holl…

Nora Roberts' <EM>Angels Falls</EM> comes to life.
True Romance: Guest Columnist Nora Roberts Loves Her Movies

As a writer, I work alone. And I like it. When creating my books, I'm not only the writer, I'm the d…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rose Diane Ladner
  • Birth Place: Meridian, MS
  • Birthday: November 29, 1935, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments