Diane Ladd Celebrity Watchlist

Diane Ladd

Birth Name: Rose Diane Ladner

Birth Place: Meridian, MS

Birthday: November 29, 1935, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(19 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Fear Factor

Critic's Guide to Monday TV: Fear Factor, a Hawaii Five-0 Wedding and More!

On the 12th day of December, with only 12 days (gulp) until Christmas Eve, here's a dozen topics of interest — or possibly disinterest — regarding today's unusually busy, for mid-December, TV lineup.Mother's Day: On CBS's biggest Monday h… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Joy
01:07 — JOY is the wild story of a family across four generations centered on the girl who becomes the woman who founds a business dynasty and becomes a matri (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 20 6:15pm
28 Days ENCRe

An alcoholic journalist enters rehab with a group of eccentrics who help put her on the road to recovery.

I’ll Watch185 Watching
Sun Feb 21 11:35am
28 Days ENCRe

An alcoholic journalist enters rehab with a group of eccentrics who help put her on the road to recovery.

I’ll Watch185 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jeanne Tripplehorn
Roush Review: Lifetime's Five, HBO's Enlightened

They rarely make TV-movies like Lifetime's Five (Monday, 9/8c) anymore, and I really wish they would…

Oprah Winfrey and Tina Fey
Oprah Winfrey, Tiny Fey Among 2011 Hollywood Walk of Fame Recipients

Oprah Winfrey and Tina Fey are among the celebrities selected to receive stars next year on the Holl…

Nora Roberts' <EM>Angels Falls</EM> comes to life.
True Romance: Guest Columnist Nora Roberts Loves Her Movies

As a writer, I work alone. And I like it. When creating my books, I'm not only the writer, I'm the d…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rose Diane Ladner
  • Birth Place: Meridian, MS
  • Birthday: November 29, 1935, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »