Diane Ladd Celebrity Watchlist

Diane Ladd

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Rose Diane Ladner

Birth Place: Meridian, MS

Birthday: November 29, 1935, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director

User Rating:3.05 out of 5 (19 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sun Mar 29 8:10am
28 Days HBOSGe

An alcoholic journalist enters rehab with a group of eccentrics who help put her on the road to recovery.

Tue Mar 31 7:30am
Come Early Morning LMN

A hard-drinking, promiscuous Southern woman (Ashley Judd) meets a man (Jeffrey Donovan) who tries to get her to change her ways. Laura Prepon, Diane Ladd, Tim Blake Nelson. Written and directed by Joey Lauren Adams.

Fri Apr 3 12:30am
National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation AMC

A family host their dysfunctional relatives for the holiday as the dad contends with spontaneously combusting Christmas lights and temperamental trees while anticipating the arrival of his annual bonus.

Fri Apr 3 11:30am
Gracie's Choice LMN

Based on the inspirational true story of a bright and caring high-schooler (Kristen Bell) who confidently takes on the huge responsibility of caring for her three younger half-brothers after their neglectful mother is sentenced to jail for drug possession (more…)

Fri Apr 3 3:45pm
National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation AMC

A family host their dysfunctional relatives for the holiday as the dad contends with spontaneously combusting Christmas lights and temperamental trees while anticipating the arrival of his annual bonus.

Fri Apr 3 7:00pm
Cold CaseCommitted(Season 3, Episode 5) ION

Lilly investigates the 1954 murder of a woman who was allegedly bludgeoned to death shortly after being released from an asylum. The case is reopened after an elderly woman dies and her estranged son claims the deceased is not his mother. The probe reveals (more…)

Tue Apr 7 12:00pm
28 Days HBO2e

An alcoholic journalist enters rehab with a group of eccentrics who help put her on the road to recovery.