Diane Ladd Celebrity Watchlist

Diane Ladd

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Rose Diane Ladner

Birth Place: Meridian, MS

Birthday: November 29, 1935, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director

User Rating:3.05 out of 5 (19 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Fear Factor
Critic's Guide to Monday TV: Fear Factor, a Hawaii Five-0 Wedding and More!

On the 12th day of December, with only 12 days (gulp) until Christmas Eve, here's a dozen topics of…

Jeanne Tripplehorn
Roush Review: Lifetime's Five, HBO's Enlightened

They rarely make TV-movies like Lifetime's Five (Monday, 9/8c) anymore, and I really wish they would…

Oprah Winfrey and Tina Fey
Oprah Winfrey, Tiny Fey Among 2011 Hollywood Walk of Fame Recipients

Oprah Winfrey and Tina Fey are among the celebrities selected to receive stars next year on the Holl…

Nora Roberts' <EM>Angels Falls</EM> comes to life.
True Romance: Guest Columnist Nora Roberts Loves Her Movies

As a writer, I work alone. And I like it. When creating my books, I'm not only the writer, I'm the d…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 8:10am
28 Days HBOSGe

An alcoholic journalist enters rehab with a group of eccentrics who help put her on the road to recovery.

Tue Mar 31 7:30am
Come Early Morning LMN

A hard-drinking, promiscuous Southern woman (Ashley Judd) meets a man (Jeffrey Donovan) who tries to get her to change her ways. Laura Prepon, Diane Ladd, Tim Blake Nelson. Written and directed by Joey Lauren Adams.

Fri Apr 3 12:30am
National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation AMC

A family host their dysfunctional relatives for the holiday as the dad contends with spontaneously combusting Christmas lights and temperamental trees while anticipating the arrival of his annual bonus.