Diane Kruger Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Diane Heidkrueger

Birth Place: Algermissen, West Germany

Birthday: July 15, 1976, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(51 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Demian Bichir, Diane Kruger

Adios! FX Cancels The Bridge After Two Seasons

Bad news from the border, amigos. FX has canceled its border drama The Bridge after two seasons. Though the series generally received positive reviews, it struggled in the ratings. Although the Season 2 premiere drew&nbs… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

In Character With: The Cast of The Bridge
05:02 — The Bridge is now available for download! Go behind the scenes with Diane Kruger, Demian Bichir, Matthew Lillard, and Ted Levine as they reveal what i (more…)
World Premiere
05:02 — The Bridge is now available for download! Join Tava Smiley on the red carpet with the cast and crew of The Bridge, featuring Diane Kruger, Demian Bich (more…)
The Infiltrator - Trailer
02:04 — Based on a true story, Federal agent ROBERT “BOB” MAZUR (Bryan Cranston) goes deep undercover to infiltrate Pablo Escobar’s drug trafficking scene pla (more…)
EXCLUSIVE DETAILS: Diane Kruger Seen Sitting on Norman Reedus' Lap: Are They Hooking Up?
01:18 — An eyewitness tells ET she was very affectionate with her 'Sky' co-star.

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 27 2:20pm
Wicker Park TMC

After dedicating two years of his life to mourn his long-lost love, things are finally looking up for a young Chicago advertising executive. That all changes when he thinks he's spotted his former lover in a restaurant.

I’ll Watch90 Watching
Mon Jun 27 10:00pm
Wicker Park TMC

After dedicating two years of his life to mourn his long-lost love, things are finally looking up for a young Chicago advertising executive. That all changes when he thinks he's spotted his former lover in a restaurant.

I’ll Watch90 Watching
Wed Jun 29 9:15am
Copying Beethoven SHO2e

Account of a fictional romantic relationship between Ludwig van Beethoven and a young Viennese music student who helps the genius notate his Ninth Symphony.

I’ll Watch16 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Eric Lange and Demian Bichir
The Bridge Postmortem: Demian Bichir on Marco's Big Decision

[Warning: This story contains spoilers from Wednesday's episode of The Bridge. Read at your own risk…

Demian Bichir, Diane Kruger
The Bridge Boss on Season 2 Changes: It Is a “Four-Course Meal of Weirdness”

FX's border drama The Bridge has undergone a reboot of sorts in its second season. While the show's…

Franka Potente
Franka Potente Joins FX's The Bridge

American Horror Story: Asylum alum Franka Potente has joined the cast of FX'sThe Bridge for Season 2…

Gillian Anderson, Rachael Taylor
Crisis' Rachael Taylor: I Hope Viewers "Love to Hate" My Character

There's not a lot of time for character development in the pilot episode of Crisis, NBC's hostage th…

Diane Kruger, Demian Bechir
The Bridge: What's Next for Marco and Sonya?

The Bridge wrapped up its first season Wednesday, ending with an ominous vow of revenge on the part…

Demian Bichir, Diane Kruger
FX Renews The Bridge for Season 2

FX has renewed The Bridge for a second season, the network announcedTuesday."We've been blown away b…

Details

  • Birth Name: Diane Heidkrueger
  • Birth Place: Algermissen, West Germany
  • Birthday: July 15, 1976, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »