Diane Kruger Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Diane Heidkrueger

Birth Place: Algermissen, West Germany

Birthday: July 15, 1976, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(51 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Demian Bichir, Diane Kruger

Adios! FX Cancels The Bridge After Two Seasons

Bad news from the border, amigos. FX has canceled its border drama The Bridge after two seasons. Though the series generally received positive reviews, it struggled in the ratings. Although the Season 2 premiere drew&nbs… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

3 Minute Replay: Week 3
03:42 — Did you miss the killer's latest move? Check out the Week 3: Three Minute Replay and discover the chilling new message.
Crime Scene: Week 6
03:50 — The killer doesn't always use words to send his message. Watch The Bridge Crime Scene: Week 6 to see how he makes his point. All new episodes Wednes (more…)
Jada, the Teen Seeking Justice
04:56 — A Texas teen claims she was forced to live through her rape twice.
Joshua Jackson and Diane Kruger Split After 10 Years Together
00:48 — The actress' rep confirms the breakup to ET.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 10:05am
National Treasure HBOEAL

A modern-day fortune hunter races to find an ancient treasure hidden by the Founding Fathers.

I’ll Watch880 Watching
Tue Sep 27 7:30pm
National Treasure: Book of Secrets Syfy

Ben Gates is off on another treasure hunt in this sequel involving a missing page from John Wilkes Booth's diary, which leads to a globe-trotting race to find an ancient city of gold.

I’ll Watch1403 Watching
Wed Sep 28 4:00pm
National Treasure: Book of Secrets Syfy

Ben Gates is off on another treasure hunt in this sequel involving a missing page from John Wilkes Booth's diary, which leads to a globe-trotting race to find an ancient city of gold.

I’ll Watch1403 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Eric Lange and Demian Bichir
The Bridge Postmortem: Demian Bichir on Marco's Big Decision

[Warning: This story contains spoilers from Wednesday's episode of The Bridge. Read at your own risk…

Demian Bichir, Diane Kruger
The Bridge Boss on Season 2 Changes: It Is a “Four-Course Meal of Weirdness”

FX's border drama The Bridge has undergone a reboot of sorts in its second season. While the show's…

Franka Potente
Franka Potente Joins FX's The Bridge

American Horror Story: Asylum alum Franka Potente has joined the cast of FX'sThe Bridge for Season 2…

Gillian Anderson, Rachael Taylor
Crisis' Rachael Taylor: I Hope Viewers "Love to Hate" My Character

There's not a lot of time for character development in the pilot episode of Crisis, NBC's hostage th…

Diane Kruger, Demian Bechir
The Bridge: What's Next for Marco and Sonya?

The Bridge wrapped up its first season Wednesday, ending with an ominous vow of revenge on the part…

Demian Bichir, Diane Kruger
FX Renews The Bridge for Season 2

FX has renewed The Bridge for a second season, the network announcedTuesday."We've been blown away b…

Details

  • Birth Name: Diane Heidkrueger
  • Birth Place: Algermissen, West Germany
  • Birthday: July 15, 1976, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet