Diane Kruger Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Diane Heidkrueger

Birth Place: Algermissen, West Germany

Birthday: July 15, 1976, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(51 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Demian Bichir, Diane Kruger

Adios! FX Cancels The Bridge After Two Seasons

Bad news from the border, amigos. FX has canceled its border drama The Bridge after two seasons. Though the series generally received positive reviews, it struggled in the ratings. Although the Season 2 premiere drew&nbs… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Infiltrator
03:17 — Based on a true story, Federal agent ROBERT “BOB” MAZUR (Bryan Cranston) goes deep undercover to infiltrate Pablo Escobar’s drug trafficking scene pla (more…)
The Infiltrator
01:00 — Based on a true story, Federal agent ROBERT “BOB” MAZUR (Bryan Cranston) goes deep undercover to infiltrate Pablo Escobar’s drug trafficking scene pla (more…)
3 Minute Replay: Week 3
03:42 — Did you miss the killer's latest move? Check out the Week 3: Three Minute Replay and discover the chilling new message.
Crime Scene: Week 6
03:50 — The killer doesn't always use words to send his message. Watch The Bridge Crime Scene: Week 6 to see how he makes his point. All new episodes Wednes (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 9 3:00pm
National Treasure HBO2

A modern-day fortune hunter races to find an ancient treasure hidden by the Founding Fathers.

I’ll Watch882 Watching
Sun Oct 9 5:30pm
Troy BBC

A tale of romance, betrayal and power set in 1193 B.C., Troy. The love-struck Prince of Troy has fallen for the Queen of Sparta, angering the king, whose brother uses this love triangle against him in an effort to gain more power.

I’ll Watch826 Watching
Sun Oct 9 9:00pm
Troy BBC

A tale of romance, betrayal and power set in 1193 B.C., Troy. The love-struck Prince of Troy has fallen for the Queen of Sparta, angering the king, whose brother uses this love triangle against him in an effort to gain more power.

I’ll Watch826 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Eric Lange and Demian Bichir
The Bridge Postmortem: Demian Bichir on Marco's Big Decision

[Warning: This story contains spoilers from Wednesday's episode of The Bridge. Read at your own risk…

Demian Bichir, Diane Kruger
The Bridge Boss on Season 2 Changes: It Is a “Four-Course Meal of Weirdness”

FX's border drama The Bridge has undergone a reboot of sorts in its second season. While the show's…

Franka Potente
Franka Potente Joins FX's The Bridge

American Horror Story: Asylum alum Franka Potente has joined the cast of FX'sThe Bridge for Season 2…

Gillian Anderson, Rachael Taylor
Crisis' Rachael Taylor: I Hope Viewers "Love to Hate" My Character

There's not a lot of time for character development in the pilot episode of Crisis, NBC's hostage th…

Diane Kruger, Demian Bechir
The Bridge: What's Next for Marco and Sonya?

The Bridge wrapped up its first season Wednesday, ending with an ominous vow of revenge on the part…

Demian Bichir, Diane Kruger
FX Renews The Bridge for Season 2

FX has renewed The Bridge for a second season, the network announcedTuesday."We've been blown away b…

Details

  • Birth Name: Diane Heidkrueger
  • Birth Place: Algermissen, West Germany
  • Birthday: July 15, 1976, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind