Diane Kruger Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Diane Heidkrueger

Birth Place: Algermissen, West Germany

Birthday: July 15, 1976, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.41 out of 5 (49 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Demian Bichir, Diane Kruger
Adios! FX Cancels The Bridge After Two Seasons

Bad news from the border, amigos. FX has canceled its border drama The Bridge after two seasons.

Eric Lange and Demian Bichir
The Bridge Postmortem: Demian Bichir on Marco's Big Decision

[Warning: This story contains spoilers from Wednesday's episode of The Bridge. Read at your own risk…

Demian Bichir, Diane Kruger
The Bridge Boss on Season 2 Changes: It Is a “Four-Course Meal of Weirdness”

FX's border drama The Bridge has undergone a reboot of sorts in its second season. While the show's…

Franka Potente
Franka Potente Joins FX's The Bridge

American Horror Story: Asylum alum Franka Potente has joined the cast of FX'sThe Bridge for Season 2…

Gillian Anderson, Rachael Taylor
Crisis' Rachael Taylor: I Hope Viewers "Love to Hate" My Character

There's not a lot of time for character development in the pilot episode of Crisis, NBC's hostage th…

Diane Kruger, Demian Bechir
The Bridge: What's Next for Marco and Sonya?

The Bridge wrapped up its first season Wednesday, ending with an ominous vow of revenge on the part…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

They Aren't American!?

See the foreign TV stars who have the most convincing American accents

2014 Met Gala: See the Hottest Looks!

See what the biggest stars wore to the the annual Met Gala

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 4:00pm
Wicker Park HBOEAL

Convoluted thriller that shifts perspectives and skips around in time to tell the story of a man's obsessive search for his missing lover. Josh Hartnett, Rose Byrne, Matthew Lillard, Diane Kruger. Directed by Paul McGuigan.

Fri Apr 3 10:20am
Wicker Park HBOSGe

Convoluted thriller that shifts perspectives and skips around in time to tell the story of a man's obsessive search for his missing lover. Josh Hartnett, Rose Byrne, Matthew Lillard, Diane Kruger. Directed by Paul McGuigan.