Diane Keaton Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Diane Hall

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: January 5, 1946, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Writer, Photographer

TV Guide Rating:(124 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Scarlett Johansson

Box Office: Lucy Tops Hercules

Lucy was the queen of the box office this weekend. The action film that stars Scarlett Johansson cruised to No. 1 after taking in an impressive $44 million in its opening weekend, Box Office Mojoreports. It was enough to top … Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Reds - Trailer
01:16 — Epic account of writer John Reed's involvement with the Russian Revolution and a passionate woman. Academy Awards went to Beatty and Stapleton!
Mad Money
00:42
The Big Wedding
00:30 — Don (De Niro) and Ellie (Keaton), a long divorced couple are forced to pretend that they are still happily married at their son's wedding. Among all o (more…)
Baby Boom - Official Trailer
01:37 — An executive yuppie's life is turned upside down when she becomes the involuntary guardian of a baby girl. This film is for 'cute' fans!

Watch See all »

Thu May 12 11:20am
Annie Hall MAX

Woody Allen cowrote and directed this Best Picture, and stars as a neurotic Jewish comedian and writer recounting the roller-coaster relationship he had with a kooky, WASPish aspiring singer. The film employs fantasy flashbacks, direct-to-camera monologues (more…)

I’ll Watch105 Watching
Mon May 16 4:00pm
The First Wives Club LIFE

Enjoyable fluff starring Bette Midler, Goldie Hawn and Diane Keaton as jilted wives seeking revenge on their philandering husbands. Morty: Dan Hedaya. Duarto: Bronson Pinchot. Shelly: Sarah Jessica Parker. Gunilla: Garson Goldberg. Directed by Hugh Wilson (more…)

I’ll Watch208 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Diane Keaton
Diane Keaton Stands By Woody Allen: "I Believe My Friend"

Diane Keaton has finally broken her silence regarding the accusations that Woody Allen sexually abus…

Jimmy Fallon and Diane Keaton
Top Moments: Thrones' Baby Blues and Diane Keaton Has No Idea How Beer Pong Works

Our top moments of the week: 12. Worst Sleepover: When Marcus' dad, Hugh, comes to town on About a…

Emma Stone and Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: A DuckTales Slowjam, Hamsters Eating Burritos, Emma Stone Lip-Syncs

Jimmy Fallon had a banner week (again) this week, playing beer pong with Diane Keaton and going head…

Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson: Dylan Farrow's Open Letter Was "Irresponsible"

Scarlett Johansson believes it was "irresponsible" for Woody Allen's adopted daughter Dylan Farrow t…

Cate Blanchett
Cate Blanchett, Alec Baldwin Respond to Woody Allen Sex Abuse Allegations

After being called out for complacency in Dylan Farrow's open letter, Cate Blanchett has responded t…

Woody Allen
Dylan Farrow Pens Open Letter Detailing Alleged Sexual Abuse by Woody Allen

Dylan Farrow has penned an open letter detailing the sexual abuse she allegedly suffered as a young…

Details

  • Birth Name: Diane Hall
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: January 5, 1946, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Writer, Photographer

Trending TonightSee all »