Diane Keaton Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Diane Hall

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: January 5, 1946, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Writer, Photographer

TV Guide Rating:(124 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Scarlett Johansson

Box Office: Lucy Tops Hercules

Lucy was the queen of the box office this weekend. The action film that stars Scarlett Johansson cruised to No. 1 after taking in an impressive $44 million in its opening weekend, Box Office Mojoreports. It was enough to top … Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Darling Companion - Trailer
02:15 — In DARLING COMPANION, Beth (Diane Keaton) saves a bedraggled lost dog from the side of the freeway on a wintry day in Denver. Struggling with her dist (more…)
Darling Companion - Trailer
02:15 — In DARLING COMPANION, Beth (Diane Keaton) saves a bedraggled lost dog from the side of the freeway on a wintry day in Denver. Struggling with her dist (more…)
Mad Money
00:42
The Big Wedding
00:30 — Don (De Niro) and Ellie (Keaton), a long divorced couple are forced to pretend that they are still happily married at their son's wedding. Among all o (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun May 1 6:00am
Annie Hall MAX

Woody Allen cowrote and directed this Best Picture, and stars as a neurotic Jewish comedian and writer recounting the roller-coaster relationship he had with a kooky, WASPish aspiring singer. The film employs fantasy flashbacks, direct-to-camera monologues (more…)

I’ll Watch105 Watching
Sun May 1 10:00am
Father of the Bride TBS

In this remake of the 1950 comedy, a frazzled shoe executive tries to cope with the financial and emotional costs of his only daughter's impending marriage while also dealing with an eccentric wedding coordinator.

I’ll Watch246 Watching
Mon May 2 2:30am
Father of the Bride TBS

In this remake of the 1950 comedy, a frazzled shoe executive tries to cope with the financial and emotional costs of his only daughter's impending marriage while also dealing with an eccentric wedding coordinator.

I’ll Watch246 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Diane Keaton
Diane Keaton Stands By Woody Allen: "I Believe My Friend"

Diane Keaton has finally broken her silence regarding the accusations that Woody Allen sexually abus…

Jimmy Fallon and Diane Keaton
Top Moments: Thrones' Baby Blues and Diane Keaton Has No Idea How Beer Pong Works

Our top moments of the week: 12. Worst Sleepover: When Marcus' dad, Hugh, comes to town on About a…

Emma Stone and Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: A DuckTales Slowjam, Hamsters Eating Burritos, Emma Stone Lip-Syncs

Jimmy Fallon had a banner week (again) this week, playing beer pong with Diane Keaton and going head…

Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson: Dylan Farrow's Open Letter Was "Irresponsible"

Scarlett Johansson believes it was "irresponsible" for Woody Allen's adopted daughter Dylan Farrow t…

Cate Blanchett
Cate Blanchett, Alec Baldwin Respond to Woody Allen Sex Abuse Allegations

After being called out for complacency in Dylan Farrow's open letter, Cate Blanchett has responded t…

Woody Allen
Dylan Farrow Pens Open Letter Detailing Alleged Sexual Abuse by Woody Allen

Dylan Farrow has penned an open letter detailing the sexual abuse she allegedly suffered as a young…