Diane Keaton Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Diane Hall

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: January 5, 1946, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Writer, Photographer

TV Guide Rating:(124 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Scarlett Johansson

Box Office: Lucy Tops Hercules

Lucy was the queen of the box office this weekend. The action film that stars Scarlett Johansson cruised to No. 1 after taking in an impressive $44 million in its opening weekend, Box Office Mojoreports. It was enough to top … Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Cast of ‘Love the Coopers’ Shares Food, Laughs With Natalie Morales
03:48 — John Goodman and Diane Keaton plays a couple summoning their dysfunctional but loving family for Christmas in the holiday film “Love the Coopers.”
Diane Keaton
04:53 — Diane Keaton shares her thoughts on aging, her career and her new book.
"The View" Legends: Academy Award-Winning Actor Morgan Freeman
05:13 — Morgan Freeman tells "The View" co-hosts about his new film "5 Flights Up" with Diane Keaton which is a different kind of love story. He also talks ab (more…)
RHoA's Porsha Williams
04:42 — RHoA's Porsha Williams explains the her reunion show breakdown.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 8:15pm
The First Wives Club OXYGN

Enjoyable fluff starring Bette Midler, Goldie Hawn and Diane Keaton as jilted wives seeking revenge on their philandering husbands. Morty: Dan Hedaya. Duarto: Bronson Pinchot. Shelly: Sarah Jessica Parker. Gunilla: Garson Goldberg. Directed by Hugh Wilson (more…)

I’ll Watch226 Watching
Tue Aug 30 12:55am
The First Wives Club OXYGN

Enjoyable fluff starring Bette Midler, Goldie Hawn and Diane Keaton as jilted wives seeking revenge on their philandering husbands. Morty: Dan Hedaya. Duarto: Bronson Pinchot. Shelly: Sarah Jessica Parker. Gunilla: Garson Goldberg. Directed by Hugh Wilson (more…)

I’ll Watch226 Watching
Wed Aug 31 10:45am
The First Wives Club OXYGN

Enjoyable fluff starring Bette Midler, Goldie Hawn and Diane Keaton as jilted wives seeking revenge on their philandering husbands. Morty: Dan Hedaya. Duarto: Bronson Pinchot. Shelly: Sarah Jessica Parker. Gunilla: Garson Goldberg. Directed by Hugh Wilson (more…)

I’ll Watch226 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Diane Keaton
Diane Keaton Stands By Woody Allen: "I Believe My Friend"

Diane Keaton has finally broken her silence regarding the accusations that Woody Allen sexually abus…

Jimmy Fallon and Diane Keaton
Top Moments: Thrones' Baby Blues and Diane Keaton Has No Idea How Beer Pong Works

Our top moments of the week: 12. Worst Sleepover: When Marcus' dad, Hugh, comes to town on About a…

Emma Stone and Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: A DuckTales Slowjam, Hamsters Eating Burritos, Emma Stone Lip-Syncs

Jimmy Fallon had a banner week (again) this week, playing beer pong with Diane Keaton and going head…

Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson: Dylan Farrow's Open Letter Was "Irresponsible"

Scarlett Johansson believes it was "irresponsible" for Woody Allen's adopted daughter Dylan Farrow t…

Cate Blanchett
Cate Blanchett, Alec Baldwin Respond to Woody Allen Sex Abuse Allegations

After being called out for complacency in Dylan Farrow's open letter, Cate Blanchett has responded t…

Woody Allen
Dylan Farrow Pens Open Letter Detailing Alleged Sexual Abuse by Woody Allen

Dylan Farrow has penned an open letter detailing the sexual abuse she allegedly suffered as a young…

Details

  • Birth Name: Diane Hall
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: January 5, 1946, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Writer, Photographer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans