Diane Keaton Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Diane Hall

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: January 5, 1946, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Writer, Photographer

User Rating:4.51 out of 5 (123 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Scarlett Johansson

Box Office: Lucy Tops Hercules

Lucy was the queen of the box office this weekend. The action film that stars Scarlett Johansson cruised to No. 1 after taking in an impressive $44 million in its opening weekend, Box Office Mojoreports. It was enough to top … Read more

Watch See all »

Sun May 10 6:30am
The First Wives Club HBO2e

Enjoyable fluff starring Bette Midler, Goldie Hawn and Diane Keaton as jilted wives seeking revenge on their philandering husbands. Morty: Dan Hedaya. Duarto: Bronson Pinchot. Shelly: Sarah Jessica Parker. Gunilla: Garson Goldberg. Directed by Hugh Wilson (more…)

Sat May 16 7:40am
Manhattan MAX

A writer toys with quiting his job; leaving his current wife; and committing to his teenage girlfriend. Meanwhile, he is falling for his best friend's mate; and his lesbian ex-wife has written a tell-all.

Sun May 17 5:30am
The Family Stone HBO2e

Christmas doesn't prove very merry to a stuffy New York City career woman (Sarah Jessica Parker) attending a holiday reunion of her fiancé's offbeat clan. Funny and moving. Diane Keaton, Craig T. Nelson, Claire Danes. Written and directed by Thomas Bezuch (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Diane Keaton
Diane Keaton Stands By Woody Allen: "I Believe My Friend"

Diane Keaton has finally broken her silence regarding the accusations that Woody Allen sexually abus…

Jimmy Fallon and Diane Keaton
Top Moments: Thrones' Baby Blues and Diane Keaton Has No Idea How Beer Pong Works

Our top moments of the week: 12. Worst Sleepover: When Marcus' dad, Hugh, comes to town on About a…

Emma Stone and Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: A DuckTales Slowjam, Hamsters Eating Burritos, Emma Stone Lip-Syncs

Jimmy Fallon had a banner week (again) this week, playing beer pong with Diane Keaton and going head…

Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson: Dylan Farrow's Open Letter Was "Irresponsible"

Scarlett Johansson believes it was "irresponsible" for Woody Allen's adopted daughter Dylan Farrow t…

Cate Blanchett
Cate Blanchett, Alec Baldwin Respond to Woody Allen Sex Abuse Allegations

After being called out for complacency in Dylan Farrow's open letter, Cate Blanchett has responded t…

Woody Allen
Dylan Farrow Pens Open Letter Detailing Alleged Sexual Abuse by Woody Allen

Dylan Farrow has penned an open letter detailing the sexual abuse she allegedly suffered as a young…

Details

  • Birth Name: Diane Hall
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: January 5, 1946, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Writer, Photographer
  • User Rating:4.51 out of 5 (123 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »