Diane Keaton Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Diane Hall

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: January 5, 1946, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Writer, Photographer

User Rating:4.51 out of 5 (123 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sat Mar 28 5:45pm
Hanging Up HBOSGe

A self-employed Los Angeles party planner cares for her dying father while her two sisters are too busy with their own careers to provide much assistance, sparking a series of smoldering sibling rivalries.

Mon Mar 30 6:50am
The First Wives Club MOMAX

Enjoyable fluff starring Bette Midler, Goldie Hawn and Diane Keaton as jilted wives seeking revenge on their philandering husbands. Morty: Dan Hedaya. Duarto: Bronson Pinchot. Shelly: Sarah Jessica Parker. Gunilla: Garson Goldberg. Directed by Hugh Wilson (more…)

Sat Apr 4 12:30pm
The First Wives Club HBO

Enjoyable fluff starring Bette Midler, Goldie Hawn and Diane Keaton as jilted wives seeking revenge on their philandering husbands. Morty: Dan Hedaya. Duarto: Bronson Pinchot. Shelly: Sarah Jessica Parker. Gunilla: Garson Goldberg. Directed by Hugh Wilson (more…)

Sat Apr 4 1:45pm
Manhattan MOMAX

A writer toys with quiting his job; leaving his current wife; and committing to his teenage girlfriend. Meanwhile, he is falling for his best friend's mate; and his lesbian ex-wife has written a tell-all.

Sat Apr 4 2:15pm
The Family Stone HBO

Christmas doesn't prove very merry to a stuffy New York City career woman (Sarah Jessica Parker) attending a holiday reunion of her fiancé's offbeat clan. Funny and moving. Diane Keaton, Craig T. Nelson, Claire Danes. Written and directed by Thomas Bezuch (more…)

Tue Apr 7 7:30am
The Family Stone HBOSGe

Christmas doesn't prove very merry to a stuffy New York City career woman (Sarah Jessica Parker) attending a holiday reunion of her fiancé's offbeat clan. Funny and moving. Diane Keaton, Craig T. Nelson, Claire Danes. Written and directed by Thomas Bezuch (more…)

Tue Apr 7 4:25pm
The First Wives Club HBOSGe

Enjoyable fluff starring Bette Midler, Goldie Hawn and Diane Keaton as jilted wives seeking revenge on their philandering husbands. Morty: Dan Hedaya. Duarto: Bronson Pinchot. Shelly: Sarah Jessica Parker. Gunilla: Garson Goldberg. Directed by Hugh Wilson (more…)

Sat Apr 11 9:00am
The Godfather AMC

Best Picture chronicles the epic tale of a 1940's mobster family in New York City, where the father builds an organized-crime empire and his three sons, to varying degrees, follow in his footsteps. Marlon Brando won Best Actor as the head of the "family."

Sat Apr 11 1:00pm
The Godfather, Part II AMC

This sequel follows Vito Corleone's rise to the top of his Mafia family and his son Michael's fall from grace after taking over for his father.