Diane Keaton Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Diane Hall

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: January 5, 1946, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Writer, Photographer

User Rating:4.51 out of 5 (123 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Scarlett Johansson
Box Office: Lucy Tops Hercules

Lucy was the queen of the box office this weekend. The action film that stars Scarlett Joh…

Diane Keaton
Diane Keaton Stands By Woody Allen: "I Believe My Friend"

Diane Keaton has finally broken her silence regarding the accusations that Woody Allen sex…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 10:15am
Hanging Up HBOSGe

A self-employed Los Angeles party planner cares for her dying father while her two sisters are too busy with their own careers to provide much assistance, sparking a series of smoldering sibling rivalries.

Sat Mar 7 9:30am
Manhattan MAXEAL

A writer toys with quiting his job; leaving his current wife; and committing to his teenage girlfriend. Meanwhile, he is falling for his best friend's mate; and his lesbian ex-wife has written a tell-all.

Sat Mar 7 1:45pm
Something's Gotta Give ENC

An aging Lothario (Jack Nicholson) falls for the playwright mother (Diane Keaton) of his much younger girlfriend. The stars' charisma makes the conventional material sparkle. Frances McDormand, Keanu Reeves, Amanda Peet. Directed by Nancy Meyers.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop