Diane Keaton Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Diane Hall

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: January 5, 1946, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Writer, Photographer

User Rating:4.51 out of 5 (123 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Scarlett Johansson
Box Office: Lucy Tops Hercules

Lucy was the queen of the box office this weekend. The action film that stars Scarlett Joh…

Diane Keaton
Diane Keaton Stands By Woody Allen: "I Believe My Friend"

Diane Keaton has finally broken her silence regarding the accusations that Woody Allen sex…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 8:40am
Marvin's Room SHO2e

Oscar nominee Diane Keaton as a selfless caregiver, who reunites with her sister (Meryl Streep) and nephew (Leonardo DiCaprio) after she's diagnosed with leukemia. Marvin: Hume Cronyn. Dr. Wally: Robert De Niro. Directed by Jerry Zaks.

Tue Mar 3 10:15am
The First Wives Club MOMAXe

Enjoyable fluff starring Bette Midler, Goldie Hawn and Diane Keaton as jilted wives seeking revenge on their philandering husbands. Morty: Dan Hedaya. Duarto: Bronson Pinchot. Shelly: Sarah Jessica Parker. Gunilla: Garson Goldberg. Directed by Hugh Wilson (more…)

Tue Mar 3 4:10pm
Manhattan MAXe

A writer toys with quiting his job; leaving his current wife; and committing to his teenage girlfriend. Meanwhile, he is falling for his best friend's mate; and his lesbian ex-wife has written a tell-all.

Shop