Diana Taurasi Celebrity Watchlist

Diana Taurasi

Birth Name: Diana Lorena Taurasi

Birth Place: Chino, California, United States

Birthday: June 11, 1982, Gemini

Profession: Basketball Player

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Is Breanna Stewart the greatest women's college basketball player ever?
Doris Burke tells Mike & Mike a fourth championship would make Breanna Stewart the most accomplished women's college basketball player ever, but can't (more…)
Diana Taurasi to Sit Out 2015 WNBA Season
Phoenix Mercury guard Diana Taurasi will sit out the 2015 WNBA season in order to rest for her Russian club team.
WNBA Kiss Breaks Tension, Ref Calls Technical Fouls
Phoenix Mercury guard Diana Taurasi and longtime friend/competitor Seimone Augustus of the Minnesota Lynx kissed and made up after a tense moment.
U.S. Women Will Play For More Basketball Gold
Tina Charles and Diana Taurasi scored 14 points apiece and the U.S. women's basketball team cranked up its defense in the second half to beat Australi (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Diana Lorena Taurasi
  • Birth Place: Chino, California, United States
  • Birthday: June 11, 1982, Gemini
  • Profession: Basketball Player

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent