Diana Ross Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Diane Ernestine Earle Ross

Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States

Birthday: March 26, 1944, Aries

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(117 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (117 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ashlee Simpson and Evan Ross

Ashlee Simpson and Evan Ross Expecting Their First Child

The new year will bring a new baby for one lucky celebrity couple! Ashlee Simpson and Evan Ross are expecting their first child together, E! News reports. Crazy celebrity baby names This is the first child for Ross, 26, and the second for Simpson, 30… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Supremes - Mini Bio
Watch a video biography of 'The Supremes' and learn how Diana Ross, Mary Wilson, and Florence Ballard went from classmates in Detroit to a girl group (more…)
'Empire' Creator Lee Daniels Pitches Diana Ross For New Season
Cookie better watch her back ... 'Empire' creator Lee Daniels has got another diva in mind for the hit series € Diana Ross.
Grammys Flashback '88: Diana's Unhappy With Music
Having emerged in the American music scene at a pivotal point in history, treasured singer Diana Ross was a key player in music industry in her day. H (more…)
Paltrow, Martin Separate; Diana Ross Turns 70
Gwyneth Paltrow and Chris Martin have announced that they are separating after 10 years of marriage. The couple released a statement on Paltrow's webs (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Evan Ross, Ashlee Simpson
Ashlee Simpson Marries Evan Ross at Diana Ross' Estate

Ashlee Simpson married Evan Ross on Sunday, Us Weekly reports. The couple tied the knot at the Conne…

Ashlee Simpson, Evan Ross
Ashlee Simpson Engaged to Diana Ross' Son Evan Ross

Ashlee Simpson will be heading down the aisle for the second time. The 29-year-old singer is engaged…

Ashlee Simpson
Is Ashlee Simpson Dating Diana Ross' Son?

Ashlee Simpson was spotted hanging out with Diana Ross' son Evan recently, which leads many to specu…

Prince Michael Jackson, Katherine Jackson, Blanket Jackson and Paris Jackson
Katherine Jackson Reinstated As Guardian of Michael Jackson’s Children

Katherine Jackson was reinstated as guardian of Michael Jackson's three children Thursday after a co…

Nick Ashford
Motown Songwriter Nick Ashford Dies at 70

Nick Ashford, the Motown hitmaker who penned such classics as "Ain't No Mountain High Enough" and "Y…

Diana Ross
Diana Ross to Appear on Oprah

Diana Ross will deliver her first television performance in four years when she's a guest on Oprah l…