Diana Ross Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Diane Ernestine Earle Ross

Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States

Birthday: March 26, 1944, Aries

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(117 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ashlee Simpson and Evan Ross

Ashlee Simpson and Evan Ross Expecting Their First Child

The new year will bring a new baby for one lucky celebrity couple! Ashlee Simpson and Evan Ross are expecting their first child together, E! News reports. Crazy celebrity baby names This is the first child for Ross, 26, and the second for Simpson, 30… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Diana Ross: Toilet Paper Run, Run, Run
01:09 — Diana Ross took a break from being the iconic diva she is for a late night run to CVS for toilet paper!
Diana Ross Injured in Car Accident, Assures Fans She's Fine
01:02 — The 72-year-old singer went on to perform her scheduled show that night.
Flashback! Vintage Images of TODAY Anchors’ Hair
02:16 — We bring you some fantastic photos of retro ‘dos sported by Natalie Morales, Willie Geist, Al Roker, and Tamron Hall. ”You look like Diana Ross,” Al s (more…)
Celebrity Homes Being Damaged by Massive Malibu Beach Waves
01:05 — Tom Cruise, Diana Ross and Pink are just some of the celebrities whose homes are being taken over by massive Malibu beach waves … rich people problems (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Evan Ross, Ashlee Simpson
Ashlee Simpson Marries Evan Ross at Diana Ross' Estate

Ashlee Simpson married Evan Ross on Sunday, Us Weekly reports. The couple tied the knot at the Conne…

Ashlee Simpson, Evan Ross
Ashlee Simpson Engaged to Diana Ross' Son Evan Ross

Ashlee Simpson will be heading down the aisle for the second time. The 29-year-old singer is engaged…

Ashlee Simpson
Is Ashlee Simpson Dating Diana Ross' Son?

Ashlee Simpson was spotted hanging out with Diana Ross' son Evan recently, which leads many to specu…

Prince Michael Jackson, Katherine Jackson, Blanket Jackson and Paris Jackson
Katherine Jackson Reinstated As Guardian of Michael Jackson’s Children

Katherine Jackson was reinstated as guardian of Michael Jackson's three children Thursday after a co…

Nick Ashford
Motown Songwriter Nick Ashford Dies at 70

Nick Ashford, the Motown hitmaker who penned such classics as "Ain't No Mountain High Enough" and "Y…

Diana Ross
Diana Ross to Appear on Oprah

Diana Ross will deliver her first television performance in four years when she's a guest on Oprah l…

Details

  • Birth Name: Diane Ernestine Earle Ross
  • Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States
  • Birthday: March 26, 1944, Aries
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans