Diana Ross Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Diane Ernestine Earle Ross

Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States

Birthday: March 26, 1944, Aries

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (117 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ashlee Simpson and Evan Ross
Ashlee Simpson and Evan Ross Expecting Their First Child

The new year will bring a new baby for one lucky celebrity couple! Ashlee Simpson and Evan Ross are…

Evan Ross, Ashlee Simpson
Ashlee Simpson Marries Evan Ross at Diana Ross' Estate

Ashlee Simpson married Evan Ross on Sunday, Us Weekly reports. The couple tied the knot at the Conne…

Ashlee Simpson, Evan Ross
Ashlee Simpson Engaged to Diana Ross' Son Evan Ross

Ashlee Simpson will be heading down the aisle for the second time. The 29-year-old singer is engaged…

Ashlee Simpson
Is Ashlee Simpson Dating Diana Ross' Son?

Ashlee Simpson was spotted hanging out with Diana Ross' son Evan recently, which leads many to specu…

Prince Michael Jackson, Katherine Jackson, Blanket Jackson and Paris Jackson
Katherine Jackson Reinstated As Guardian of Michael Jackson’s Children

Katherine Jackson was reinstated as guardian of Michael Jackson's three children Thursday after a co…

Nick Ashford
Motown Songwriter Nick Ashford Dies at 70

Nick Ashford, the Motown hitmaker who penned such classics as "Ain't No Mountain High Enough" and "Y…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 American Music Awards: Hot Red Carpet Looks

See what the stars wore on the red carpet for the AMAs

2012 Grammys: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what the stars wore to music's biggest night

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 9 6:25am
The Wiz MOMAX

A young kindergarten teacher finds herself in the Land of Oz, where she is greeted by Munchkins. As she journeys down the Yellow Brick Road in search of the Wiz, she encounters a scarecrow, a tin man and a cowardly lion.