Diana Rigg Celebrity Watchlist

Diana Rigg

Birth Name: Enid Diana Elizabeth Rigg

Birth Place: Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England

Birthday: July 20, 1938, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joe Naufahu and Emilia Clarke, <em>Game of Thrones</em>

16 Times the Women Owned Game of Thrones

Judging by the premiere, this season of Game of Thrones is going to be all about the ladies. Set in a world that makes ours look incredibly progressive, it was great to see so many of the show's female characters assert their power: Sansa (Sophie Tur… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Avengers: The Sell-Out Trailer
01:08 — Dr. King helps Steed flush out a traitor who is undermining high-level U.N. negotiations.
Season 1: Game Of Thrones: Season 1 Trailer
01:32 — Author George R.R. Martin's Locus Award-winning fantasy saga is adapted for the screen in this HBO series created by David Benioff and D.B. Weiss, and (more…)
Season 2: Game Of Thrones: Clip 3 Trailer
00:59 — In this season, the coveted Iron Throne is occupied by cruel young Joffrey Baratheon, counseled by his conniving mother Cersei and his uncle Tyrion, w (more…)
Season 2: Game Of Thrones: Clip 6 Trailer
00:57 — In this season, the coveted Iron Throne is occupied by cruel young Joffrey Baratheon, counseled by his conniving mother Cersei and his uncle Tyrion, w (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 9:00pm
Game of ThronesBlood of My Blood(Season 6, Episode 6) HBOe

Gilly meets Sam's family; Arya mulls a difficult decision; Jaime confronts the High Sparrow.

I’ll Watch1080 Watching
Wed Jun 1 3:40am
Game of ThronesBlood of My Blood(Season 6, Episode 6) HBOe

Gilly meets Sam's family; Arya mulls a difficult decision; Jaime confronts the High Sparrow.

I’ll Watch1080 Watching
Wed Jun 1 10:00pm
Game of ThronesBlood of My Blood(Season 6, Episode 6) HBOSGe

Gilly meets Sam's family; Arya mulls a difficult decision; Jaime confronts the High Sparrow.

I’ll Watch1080 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Maisie Williams, <em>Game of Thrones</em>
Game of Thrones Season 6: Where We Left Off

Everything you need to remember before the premiere

Isaac Hempstead Wright
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Joffrey's Killer Revealed; A Baby Gets the Blues

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Game of Thrones' "Oathkeeper." If you haven't watched…

Peter Dinklage
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Tyrion Is Under Arrest; Daario Passes the Test

On Sunday's Game of Thrones, Tyrion once again found himself in less than spacious quarters…

Maisie Williams
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Arya Uses the Pointy End

On Sunday's Game of Thrones premiere, Arya Stark had an unexpected reunion, which she handled in her…

Thomas Middleditch, Josh Brener
Weekend TV: Silicon Valley, Thrones and Veep on HBO; AMCs' Turn

In what amounts to a "eureka" moment for the dweeby hero of HBO's Silicon Valley (Sunday, 10/9c), Mi…

Peter Dinklage
Game of Thrones Catch-up and Season 4 Scoop: What's Next for House Lannister and Frenemies

Game of Thrones' House Lannister has something to celebrate, and we're not talking about the upcomin…

Details

  • Birth Name: Enid Diana Elizabeth Rigg
  • Birth Place: Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England
  • Birthday: July 20, 1938, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »