Diana Rigg Celebrity Watchlist

Diana Rigg

Birth Name: Enid Diana Elizabeth Rigg

Birth Place: Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England

Birthday: July 20, 1938, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joe Naufahu and Emilia Clarke, <em>Game of Thrones</em>

16 Times the Women Owned Game of Thrones

Judging by the premiere, this season of Game of Thrones is going to be all about the ladies. Set in a world that makes ours look incredibly progressive, it was great to see so many of the show's female characters assert their power: Sansa (Sophie Tur… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 2: Game Of Thrones: Clip 9 Trailer
01:27 — In this season, the coveted Iron Throne is occupied by cruel young Joffrey Baratheon, counseled by his conniving mother Cersei and his uncle Tyrion, w (more…)
The Avengers: The Mauritius Penny Trailer
01:04 — A rare stamp and a visit to the dentist help Steed and Cathy expose a neo-Nazi group with grand plans.
The Avengers: Mission To Montreal Trailer
01:27 — Steed and Dr. King trail a temperamental actress who is in possession of a top-secret film.

Watch See all »

Fri May 6 9:00pm
Game of ThronesHome(Season 6, Episode 2) HBO

Bran continues to train under the guidance of the Three-Eyed Raven, who warns him not to dwell too much on the past. Meanwhile, Tyrion must get creative to find encouraging news as the situation in Meereen grows more dire every day; Tommen gets advice from (more…)

I’ll Watch1330 Watching
Sat May 7 1:00am
Game of ThronesHome(Season 6, Episode 2) HBO2

Bran continues to train under the guidance of the Three-Eyed Raven, who warns him not to dwell too much on the past. Meanwhile, Tyrion must get creative to find encouraging news as the situation in Meereen grows more dire every day; Tommen gets advice from (more…)

I’ll Watch1330 Watching
Sat May 7 4:00pm
Game of ThronesHome(Season 6, Episode 2) HBO2

Bran continues to train under the guidance of the Three-Eyed Raven, who warns him not to dwell too much on the past. Meanwhile, Tyrion must get creative to find encouraging news as the situation in Meereen grows more dire every day; Tommen gets advice from (more…)

I’ll Watch1330 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Maisie Williams, <em>Game of Thrones</em>
Game of Thrones Season 6: Where We Left Off

Everything you need to remember before the premiere

Isaac Hempstead Wright
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Joffrey's Killer Revealed; A Baby Gets the Blues

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Game of Thrones' "Oathkeeper." If you haven't watched…

Peter Dinklage
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Tyrion Is Under Arrest; Daario Passes the Test

On Sunday's Game of Thrones, Tyrion once again found himself in less than spacious quarters…

Maisie Williams
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Arya Uses the Pointy End

On Sunday's Game of Thrones premiere, Arya Stark had an unexpected reunion, which she handled in her…

Thomas Middleditch, Josh Brener
Weekend TV: Silicon Valley, Thrones and Veep on HBO; AMCs' Turn

In what amounts to a "eureka" moment for the dweeby hero of HBO's Silicon Valley (Sunday, 10/9c), Mi…

Peter Dinklage
Game of Thrones Catch-up and Season 4 Scoop: What's Next for House Lannister and Frenemies

Game of Thrones' House Lannister has something to celebrate, and we're not talking about the upcomin…

Details

  • Birth Name: Enid Diana Elizabeth Rigg
  • Birth Place: Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England
  • Birthday: July 20, 1938, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor