Diana Rigg Celebrity Watchlist

Diana Rigg

Birth Name: Enid Diana Elizabeth Rigg

Birth Place: Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England

Birthday: July 20, 1938, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(18 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joe Naufahu and Emilia Clarke, <em>Game of Thrones</em>

16 Times the Women Owned Game of Thrones

Judging by the premiere, this season of Game of Thrones is going to be all about the ladies. Set in a world that makes ours look incredibly progressive, it was great to see so many of the show's female characters assert their power: Sansa (Sophie Tur… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Game of Thrones, Season 6: Hall of Faces Trailer
01:00 — PRE-ORDER AVAILABLE NOW: Order Game of Thrones Season 6 today and receive all episodes upon release. Release date to be determined by HBO. Hear wise w (more…)
Game of Thrones: Season 6
PRE-ORDER AVAILABLE NOW: Order Game of Thrones Season 6 today and receive all episodes upon release. Release date to be determined by HBO. Familiar fa (more…)
Game of Thrones, Season 6: Hall of Faces Trailer
01:00 — PRE-ORDER AVAILABLE NOW: Order Game of Thrones Season 6 today and receive all episodes upon release. Release date to be determined by HBO. Hear wise w (more…)
Game of Thrones: Season 6
PRE-ORDER AVAILABLE NOW: Order Game of Thrones Season 6 today and receive all episodes upon release. Release date to be determined by HBO. Familiar fa (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 29 10:00pm
Game of ThronesThe Winds of Winter(Season 6, Episode 10) HBOSGe

In the Season 6 finale, Tyrion counsels Daenerys on the upcoming campaign; Jon and Sansa discuss their future at Winterfell; and trials begin in King's Landing, though Cersei has other plans.

I’ll Watch1557 Watching
Thu Jun 30 11:45pm
Game of ThronesThe Winds of Winter(Season 6, Episode 10) HBO

In the Season 6 finale, Tyrion counsels Daenerys on the upcoming campaign; Jon and Sansa discuss their future at Winterfell; and trials begin in King's Landing, though Cersei has other plans.

I’ll Watch1557 Watching
Fri Jul 1 7:45pm
Game of ThronesBattle of the Bastards(Season 6, Episode 9) HBO

Jon Snow and Ramsey Bolton come face-to-face in the battle for Winterfell. Meanwhile, in Meereen, Daenerys settles her score with the masters and finds a new ally to add to her growing fleet.

I’ll Watch1590 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Maisie Williams, <em>Game of Thrones</em>
Game of Thrones Season 6: Where We Left Off

Everything you need to remember before the premiere

Isaac Hempstead Wright
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Joffrey's Killer Revealed; A Baby Gets the Blues

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Game of Thrones' "Oathkeeper." If you haven't watched…

Peter Dinklage
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Tyrion Is Under Arrest; Daario Passes the Test

On Sunday's Game of Thrones, Tyrion once again found himself in less than spacious quarters…

Maisie Williams
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Arya Uses the Pointy End

On Sunday's Game of Thrones premiere, Arya Stark had an unexpected reunion, which she handled in her…

Thomas Middleditch, Josh Brener
Weekend TV: Silicon Valley, Thrones and Veep on HBO; AMCs' Turn

In what amounts to a "eureka" moment for the dweeby hero of HBO's Silicon Valley (Sunday, 10/9c), Mi…

Peter Dinklage
Game of Thrones Catch-up and Season 4 Scoop: What's Next for House Lannister and Frenemies

Game of Thrones' House Lannister has something to celebrate, and we're not talking about the upcomin…

Details

  • Birth Name: Enid Diana Elizabeth Rigg
  • Birth Place: Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England
  • Birthday: July 20, 1938, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor