Diana Rigg Celebrity Watchlist

Diana Rigg

Birth Name: Enid Diana Elizabeth Rigg

Birth Place: Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England

Birthday: July 20, 1938, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(20 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joe Naufahu and Emilia Clarke, <em>Game of Thrones</em>

16 Times the Women Owned Game of Thrones

Judging by the premiere, this season of Game of Thrones is going to be all about the ladies. Set in a world that makes ours look incredibly progressive, it was great to see so many of the show's female characters assert their power: Sansa (Sophie Tur… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

On Her Majesty's Secret Service
01:12 — Watch the trailer for this mission.
Father Jude Is a Father
02:43 — Jude explains himself to Jamie, hoping for forgiveness.
Invitation to the Set
03:32 — A visit to the massive, intricately detailed sets constructed for the epic HBO drama series 'Game of Thrones'.
Game of Thrones: Season 2 In Production: Croatia
02:02 — Explore the exquisite shooting location in Croatia that has been transformed into King's Landing in Season 2 of 'Game of Thrones.'

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 6:05am
On Her Majesty's Secret Service STZEN

Secret agent James Bond travels around the world searching for criminal mastermind Ernst Blofeld, and finds an unexpected ally in a troubled young Contessa whom 007 considers marrying.

I’ll Watch60 Watching
Tue Aug 30 8:00pm
On Her Majesty's Secret Service STZEN

Secret agent James Bond travels around the world searching for criminal mastermind Ernst Blofeld, and finds an unexpected ally in a troubled young Contessa whom 007 considers marrying.

I’ll Watch60 Watching
Sun Sep 4 5:50pm
On Her Majesty's Secret Service STZEN

Secret agent James Bond travels around the world searching for criminal mastermind Ernst Blofeld, and finds an unexpected ally in a troubled young Contessa whom 007 considers marrying.

I’ll Watch60 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Maisie Williams, <em>Game of Thrones</em>
Game of Thrones Season 6: Where We Left Off

Everything you need to remember before the premiere

Isaac Hempstead Wright
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Joffrey's Killer Revealed; A Baby Gets the Blues

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Game of Thrones' "Oathkeeper." If you haven't watched…

Peter Dinklage
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Tyrion Is Under Arrest; Daario Passes the Test

On Sunday's Game of Thrones, Tyrion once again found himself in less than spacious quarters…

Maisie Williams
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Arya Uses the Pointy End

On Sunday's Game of Thrones premiere, Arya Stark had an unexpected reunion, which she handled in her…

Thomas Middleditch, Josh Brener
Weekend TV: Silicon Valley, Thrones and Veep on HBO; AMCs' Turn

In what amounts to a "eureka" moment for the dweeby hero of HBO's Silicon Valley (Sunday, 10/9c), Mi…

Peter Dinklage
Game of Thrones Catch-up and Season 4 Scoop: What's Next for House Lannister and Frenemies

Game of Thrones' House Lannister has something to celebrate, and we're not talking about the upcomin…

Details

  • Birth Name: Enid Diana Elizabeth Rigg
  • Birth Place: Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England
  • Birthday: July 20, 1938, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay